Top-facebook2x Top-google2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-instagram2x Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2018

Sunday 22 11:00 - 13:00 CHINA BOWL (DAY 2) / Sunday Summer Series 3/5
Monday 23 19:45 - 21:00 Yoga with Joanna Blundell
Tuesday 24 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 4/6
Thursday 26 Raven's Ait Car Parking
Saturday 28 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 3 (Day 2)
Sunday 29 11:00 - 13:00 CLUB CLOSED and SAILING CANCELLED
Sunday 29 19:30 - 23:59 Ride London Cycle Event
Monday 30 3 Aug 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Dinghy Course (RYA Stage 1-2) (Week 1)
Tuesday 31 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 5/6
 

August 2018

Saturday 04 Car Parking - Ravens Ait
Saturday 04 16:00 - 22:00 Nick Fribbens Private Hire
Sunday 05 Car Parking - Ravens Ait
Sunday 05 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 4/5
Monday 06 10 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Dinghy Course (RYA Stage 1-2) (Week 2)
Tuesday 07 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 6/6
Saturday 11 12:00 - 14:00 LADIES RACE (12pm start)
Saturday 11 15:00 - 17:00 Afternoon Tea (3pm)
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 5/5
Tuesday 14 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 1/6
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY
Monday 20 24 09:00 - 17:00 Youth Dinghy Course (RYA Stage 1-2) (Week 3)
Tuesday 21 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2/6
Saturday 25 26 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 1/5
Tuesday 28 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3/6
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 Car Parking - Ravens Ait
Saturday 01 11:00 - 15:00 JUNIOR REGATTA
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 2/5
Tuesday 04 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 08 9 09:00 - 17:00 Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 08 18:00 - 23:59 Miles Palmer Private Hire
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 3/5
Tuesday 11 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 15 16 09:00 - 17:00 Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 4/5
Tuesday 18 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 22 10:00 - 17:00 SURBO FEST / TSC OPEN DAY
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY
Saturday 29 09:30 - 14:30 Kim Tester Private Hire
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 5/5
 

October 2018

Sunday 07 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 1/5
Saturday 13 09:00 - 17:00 First Aid
Saturday 13 11:00 - 16:00 Braganza Bowl (@Tamesis)
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 2/5
Sunday 14 11:00 - 16:00 Braganza Bowl (@Tamesis)
Sunday 21 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 3/5 / DENNIS PETER'S TROPHY (A Rater)
Sunday 21 13:00 - 17:00 Rater End of Season Lunch
Sunday 28 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 4/5 (Halloween) / 3 Club Burgee (Tamesis)
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 5/5
Saturday 10 10:00 - 16:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 11 10:00 - 16:00 WORK PARTY
Saturday 17 19:30 - 23:59 Awards Ceremony
Sunday 18 15:00 - 17:00 A' Rater AGM
 

December 2018

Sunday 09 11:00 - 15:00 Christmas Lunch / Children's Christmas Party
Sunday 09 12:00 - 13:00 CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE
Tuesday 18 19:30 - 22:00 Flag Officers' Invitational
 

January 2019

Tuesday 22 19:30 - 22:00 Burns Night
 

February 2019

Sunday 24 15:00 - 17:00 Club AGM
 

March 2019

Friday 01 19:30 - 23:59 Flag Officers' & Bond Holders' Reunion Supper
Saturday 09 10:00 - 16:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 10 10:00 - 16:00 WORK PARTY
© 2018 Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager