Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

August 2022

Thursday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 11th 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Friday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 2
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Sunday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 2/3 / Rater Series 7/11
Monday 15th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 16th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2/6
Wednesday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 18th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Friday 19th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Saturday 20th 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Sunday 21st 10:00 - 13:00 LONG DISTANCE RACE
Monday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 23rd 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3/6
Wednesday 24th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Friday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Saturday 27th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 1
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Sunday 28th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer 3/3 / Rater Autumn Trophy
Monday 29th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Monday 29th 14:00 - 17:00 Adult SUP Taster (pm)
Tuesday 30th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4/6
Wednesday 31st 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Thursday 1st 20:00 - 22:30 Hounslow Ganesh Festival
Friday 2nd 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Friday 2nd 17:00 - 23:59 Private Hire Hannah Parr
Saturday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 TSC Volunteer PB Day (FOC members)
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Saturday 3rd 17:00 - 23:59 Cara Warren Smith Private Hire
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 13:00 SAIL-SUP SWAP DAY
Tuesday 6th 11:00 - 15:30 Car parking Ravens Ait
Tuesday 6th 18:30 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5/6 - 6:30pm start
Thursday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 JUNIOR REGATTA
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 JUNIOR REGATTA
Tuesday 13th 18:30 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6/6 - 6:30pm start
Thursday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Adult SUP Taster (evening)
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 2 / Youth AM & PM
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 Adult SUP Lesson (Morning)
Sunday 18th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 1/3
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 1 / Youth AM & PM
Saturday 24th 17:00 - 23:59 Mel Hardman Private Hire
Sunday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 Adult RYA Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 2/3 / Rater Series 8/11
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2 / Youth AM & PM
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 17:00 KUWC Taster Day
Sunday 2nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2
Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 3/3 / Rater Finale Trophy
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2 / Youth AM & PM
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 14:00 THREE CLUB BURGEE TEAM RACE
Saturday 15th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2 / Youth AM & PM
Sunday 16th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 1/3 / Rater Series 9/11
Monday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 18th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Wednesday 19th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 20th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Friday 21st 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 2/3 / Rater Series 10/11
Monday 24th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Tuesday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Wednesday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Thursday 27th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Friday 28th 09:00 - 17:00 Junior Sailing Courses
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 17:00 First Aid Course
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 3/3 / Rater Series 11/11
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 LAYING UP DAY
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA PowerBoat Level 2
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Saturday 19th 19:30 - 23:00 Winter Party and Awards Ceremony
Sunday 20th 15:00 - 17:00 A' Rater AGM
 

December 2022

Sunday 11th 12:00 - 13:00 CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE
Sunday 11th 13:00 - 15:00 Christmas Lunch / Children's Christmas Party
Tuesday 20th 19:30 - 23:00 Flag Officers' Invitational
 

January 2023

Tuesday 24th 19:30 - 23:00 Burns Night
 

February 2023

Sunday 26th 15:00 - 17:00 Club AGM
 

March 2023

Friday 3rd 19:30 - 23:00 Flag Officers' & Bond Holders' Reunion Supper
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
 

July 2023

Thursday 20th 17:00 - 23:59 Julian Cocker Private Hire
© 2022 Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager