Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login

Events

April 2024

Wednesday 24th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 MVS Training evening
Saturday 27th - 28th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Saturday 27th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-1 // Session -2
Sunday 28th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Spring Series 4/4 / Rater Spring Super Sunday
Tuesday 30th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Spring Series 6/6

May 2024

Saturday 4th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 4th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Saturday Term-1 // Session -3
Sunday 5th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY + RACE COACHING 2
Tuesday 7th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 1/6
Saturday 11th - 12th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 11th - 12th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Saturday 11th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Saturday Term-1 // Session -4
Saturday 11th19:00 - 23:5919:00 - 23:59 TSC Cocktail Party
Sunday 12th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Spring Series 1/4 / Rater Series 4/15
Tuesday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 2/6
Saturday 18th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 18th - 19th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Saturday 18th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Saturday Term-1 // Session -5
Sunday 19th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Spring Series 2/4 / Rater Late Spring Super Sunday Trophy
Tuesday 21st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 3/6
Friday 24th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 BEW
Saturday 25th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 BEW
Saturday 25th - 26th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 25th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Saturday Term-1 // Session -6
Sunday 26th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 BEW
Sunday 26th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Spring Series 3/4
Monday 27th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 BEW
Monday 27th - 31st09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Monday 27th - 28th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 28th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 4/6

June 2024

Saturday 1st - 2nd09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 1st - 2nd09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Spring Series 4/4 / Rater Series 5/15
Tuesday 4th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 5/6
Sunday 9th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 FAMILY AND FRIENDS DAY (Sail + SUP)
Tuesday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 6/6
Saturday 15th - 16th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 15th - 16th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Saturday 15th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Private hire - club member Provisional
Sunday 16th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 1/3 / Rater Series 6/15
Tuesday 18th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 150+ PURSUIT RACE
Saturday 22nd09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 2/3 / Rater Summer Super Sunday Trophy
Tuesday 25th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 1/6
Saturday 29th - 30th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 29th - 30th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 30th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 3/3 / Rater Series 7/15

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 2/6
Saturday 6th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 TSC REGATTA Day 1 / CHINA BOWL TROPHY
Saturday 6th16:00 - 23:5916:00 - 23:59 Private Hire - Member Party
Sunday 7th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 TSC REGATTA Day 2 / CHINA BOWL TROPHY
Monday 8th - 12th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Tuesday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 3/6
Wednesday 10th - 11th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Sunday 14th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 SUMMER EXPEDITION PICNIC (Sail + SUP)
Monday 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Monday 15th - 16th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 16th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 4/6
Sunday 21st10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 SAIL-SUP SWAP DAY
Monday 22nd - 27th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Tuesday 23rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 5/6
Thursday 25th - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Saturday 27th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 27th - 28th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 27th - 28th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 28th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 1/4 / Rater Series 8/15
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Monday 29th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 30th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Summer Series 6/6

August 2024

Sunday 4th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 2/4 / Rater Series 9/15
Monday 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Tuesday 6th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 1/6
Wednesday 7th - 8th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Saturday 10th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 10th - 11th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 11th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 3/4 / Rater Series 10/15
Monday 12th - 16th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Monday 12th - 13th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2/6
Sunday 18th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 LONG DISTANCE RACE
Monday 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Tuesday 20th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3/6
Wednesday 21st - 22nd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Saturday 24th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 24th - 25th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 25th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer 4/4 / Rater Autumn Super Sunday Trophy
Monday 26th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Monday 26th - 27th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 27th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4/6

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY
Monday 2nd - 3rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Junior Stand Up Paddle-boarding (2 Days)
Tuesday 3rd18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5/6 - 6:30pm start
Sunday 8th Private Booking
Sunday 8th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 1/3 / Rater Series 11/15
Tuesday 10th18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 14th - 15th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 14th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-2 // Session -1
Sunday 15th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 JUNIOR REGATTA
Saturday 21st09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 SUP Introductory Lesson
Saturday 21st - 22nd09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Saturday 21st10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-2 // Session -2
Sunday 22nd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 2/3 / Rater Series 12/15
Saturday 28th - 29th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 28th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-2 // Session -3
Sunday 29th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Sunday Autumn Series 3/3 / Rater Finale Super Sunday Trophy

October 2024

Saturday 5th - 6th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 5th - 6th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Saturday 5th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-2 // Session -4
Saturday 12th10:30 - 17:0010:30 - 17:00 Youth Sailing Courses // Term-2 // Session -5
Sunday 13th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 1/3 / Rater Series 13/15
Saturday 19th - 20th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 20th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 2/3 / Rater Series 14/15
Monday 21st - 25th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)
Sunday 27th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 3/3 / Rater Series 15/15
Monday 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 Youth Sailing Week (RYA Stages 1-3)

November 2024

Saturday 2nd - 3rd09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Sunday 3rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 LAYING UP DAY
Saturday 9th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 10th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Saturday 16th TSC Prize Giving & Cocktails

December 2024

Sunday 8th TSC Children's Party & Christmas Lunch

March 2025

Friday 7th Flag Officers Reunion & Bond Holders Supper
© 2024 Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager