Top facebook2x Top google2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2020

Tuesday 14th 18:00 - 20:00 Club Boat Booking (Evening) book
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Saturday 18th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Tuesday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 Club Boat Booking (Evening) book
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Saturday 25th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Tuesday 28th 18:00 - 20:00 Club Boat Booking (Evening) book
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Saturday 1st 12:00 - 14:00 LADIES RACE (12pm start)
Saturday 1st 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Saturday 1st 14:00 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea
Sunday 2nd 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Summer Series 5/5
Sunday 2nd 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Club Boat Booking (Evening) book
Tuesday 4th 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 6/6
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Saturday 8th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Sunday 9th 09:00 - 13:00 Club Boat Booking (am) book
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY
Sunday 9th 13:00 - 17:00 Club Boat Booking (pm) book
Monday 10th 14th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Training Summer Week 1
Tuesday 11th 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 1/6
Sunday 16th 00:01 - 23:59 Club Closed (Ride London)
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 13:00 Sailing Cancelled
Tuesday 18th 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2/6
Saturday 22nd 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 1/5
Tuesday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3/6
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 2/5
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 5th 6th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 3/5
Tuesday 8th 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 12th 13th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 12th 13th 14:00 - 16:00 Braganza Bowl (@Tamesis)
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY / JUNIOR REGATTA
Tuesday 15th 18:30 - 19:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 19th 20th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 4/5
Saturday 26th 27th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 13:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 5/5
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 1/5
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 2/5
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 14:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 3/5 / DENNIS PETER'S TROPHY (A Rater)
Sunday 18th 14:00 - 17:00 Rater End of Season Lunch
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 4/5 (Halloween) / Three Club Burgee @TSC (11am)
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 13:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 5/5
Saturday 14th 10:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 15th 10:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Saturday 21st 19:30 - 23:59 Winter Party and Awards Ceremony
Sunday 22nd 15:00 - 17:00 A Rater AGM
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th 12:00 - 13:00 CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE
Sunday 6th 13:00 - 17:00 Christmas Lunch / Children's Christmas Party
Tuesday 22nd 19:30 - 22:00 Flag Officers' Invitational
 

January 2021

Tuesday 26th 19:30 - 22:00 Burns Night
 

February 2021

Sunday 28th 15:00 - 17:00 Club AGM
 

March 2021

Friday 5th 19:30 - 22:00 Flag Officers' & Bond Holders' Reunion Supper
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
Sunday 14th 10:00 - 17:00 WORK PARTY
© 2020 Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager