Top-facebook2x Top-google2x Top-twitter2x Top-youtube2x Top-instagram2x Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Login Cart Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

May 2017

Saturday 27 31 Bourne End Week (@UTSC)
Sunday 28 No Sunday series racing
Monday 29 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Tuesday 30 No Tuesday series racing
 

June 2017

Thursday 01 3 Junior Bourne End Week (@UTSC)
Saturday 03 4 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1 (Adult) Training
Sunday 04 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Spring Series 4/4
Tuesday 06 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 3/6
Friday 09 11 Yacht Club I'Isle de France
Friday 09 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Sunday 11 13:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Term Sail Training Programme
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 4/6
Sunday 18 10:00 - 12:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY @ 10am (All welcome)
Sunday 18 12:00 - 14:00 Buffet Lunch
Sunday 18 13:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Term Sail Training Programme
Tuesday 20 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 5/6
Saturday 24 25 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 (Adult) Training
Saturday 24 19:30 - 23:59 Summer Party
Sunday 25 10:00 - 16:00 TSC OPEN REGATTA
Sunday 25 13:00 - 14:00 Buffet Lunch
Monday 26 17:00 - 23:00 Doris Sew Hoy - Private Hire
Tuesday 27 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Spring Series 6/6
 

July 2017

Saturday 01 10:00 - 16:00 SUP - HAVE A GO DAY OPEN DAY
Saturday 01 19:30 - 23:59 David Jacobson private hire
Sunday 02 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series 1/5
Sunday 02 13:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Term Sail Training Programme
Tuesday 04 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 1/6
Saturday 08 9 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1 (Adult) Training
Sunday 09 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series 2/5
Sunday 09 13:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Term Sail Training Programme
Tuesday 11 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 2/6
Saturday 15 09:00 - 17:00 First Aid Course - Training
Sunday 16 10:00 - 12:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY @ 10am (All welcome)
Sunday 16 12:00 - 14:00 Buffet Lunch
Sunday 16 13:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Term Sail Training Programme
Tuesday 18 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 3/6
Saturday 22 13:00 - 17:00 CHINA BOWL REGATTA DAY 1
Saturday 22 19:00 - 23:59 Summer Barbecue
Sunday 23 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series 3/5
Sunday 23 10:00 - 15:00 CHINA BOWL REGATTA DAY 2 / Sunday Summer Series 3/5
Sunday 23 12:00 - 13:00 Buffet Lunch
Tuesday 25 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 4/6
Sunday 30 CLUB CLOSED and SAILING CANCELLED
Monday 31 4 Aug 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Holiday - Sail Training Programme (1)
 

August 2017

Tuesday 01 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 5/6
Saturday 05 6 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 (Adult) Training
Sunday 06 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series 4/5
Monday 07 11 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Holiday - Sail Training Programme (2)
Tuesday 08 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Summer Series 6/6
Saturday 12 12:00 - 15:00 LADIES RACE (12PM START)
Saturday 12 15:00 - 17:00 Afternoon Tea
Sunday 13 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Summer Series 5/5
Monday 14 18 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Holiday - Sail Training Programme (3)
Tuesday 15 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 1/6
Wednesday 16 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Sunday 20 10:00 - 12:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY @ 10am (All welcome)
Sunday 20 12:00 - 14:00 Buffet Lunch
Monday 21 25 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Summer Holiday - Sail Training Programme (4)
Tuesday 22 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2/6
Sunday 27 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 1/5
Tuesday 29 19:00 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3/6
 

September 2017

Friday 01 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Saturday 02 11:00 - 13:00 JUNIOR REGATTA (11am start)
Saturday 02 13:00 - 15:00 Buffet Lunch
Sunday 03 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 2/5
Tuesday 05 18:30 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4/6 - 6:30pm start
Friday 08 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Saturday 09 10 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1 (Adult) Training
Sunday 10 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 3/5
Tuesday 12 18:30 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5/6 - 6:30pm start
Saturday 16 17 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 (Adult) Training
Sunday 17 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 4/5
Tuesday 19 18:30 - 20:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6/6 - 6:30pm start (Last Race)
Saturday 23 10:00 - 17:00 SURBO FEST/TSC OPEN DAY
Saturday 23 24 12:00 - 14:00 London River Yacht Club sail past - Note to sailors
Sunday 24 10:00 - 12:00 SOCIAL SAILING SUNDAY @ 10am (All welcome)
Sunday 24 12:00 - 14:00 London River Yacht Club sail past - Note to sailors
Sunday 24 12:00 - 14:00 Buffet Lunch
Saturday 30 1 Oct 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training (2 days)
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 10:00 - 12:00 Sunday Late Summer Series 5/5
Saturday 07 Raven's Ait - Car Parking
Saturday 07 8 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 1 (Adult) Training
Sunday 08 10:00 - 12:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 1/5
Saturday 14 15 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Level 2 (Adult) Training
Saturday 14 10:00 - 16:00 Braganza Bowl @ Tamesis
Sunday 15 10:00 - 12:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 2/5
Sunday 15 10:00 - 16:00 Braganza Bowl @ Tamesis
Sunday 22 10:00 - 12:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 3/5 - DENNIS PETERS TROPHY
Sunday 22 13:00 - 16:00 Rater End of Season Lunch
Monday 23 25 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Youth Autumn Half Term - Sail Training Programme
Sunday 29 10:00 - 12:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 4/5 - Halloween Race
Sunday 29 14:00 - 16:00 3 Club Burgee @ TSC - 2pm
 

November 2017

Sunday 05 10:00 - 12:00 Chilli Wotsit Series 5/5
Saturday 11 10:00 - 17:00 Work Party
Sunday 12 10:00 - 17:00 Work Party
Saturday 18 09:00 - 17:00 First Aid Course - Training
Saturday 18 19:30 - 23:59 AWARDS CEREMONY
Sunday 19 15:00 - 18:00 A' Rater AGM
 

December 2017

Sunday 10 10:00 - 12:00 CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE
Sunday 10 10:00 - 17:00 Christmas Lunch & Draw / Children's Christmas Party
Tuesday 19 19:30 - 23:00 Flag Officers' Invitation
© 2017 Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager